Support Worker Part Time Jobs

49 support worker part time jobs across the UK

Support Worker Part Time jobs by city

LG

Hiring: Morning Care Support Worker - Part Time & Full Time...

Lifeways Group

Colchester£12.71 an hour
Part-time
1 day ago
BT

Part Time Support Worker

Brandon Trust

Plymouth£12.71–£12.87 an hourPart-time
Part-time
4 days ago
LG

We’re Hiring: Health Care Support Worker - Part Time & Full Time

Lifeways Group

Shepton Mallet£13.80 an hour
FlexiblePart-time
1 day ago
LG

We’re Hiring: Morning Care Support Worker - Part Time & Full Time...

Lifeways Group

Colchester£12.71 an hour
Part-time
1 day ago
LG

Hiring: Care Support Worker - Part Time or Full Time

Lifeways Group

Snodland£13.45 an hour
Part-time
1 day ago
IH

Support Worker (Part-time) - Learning Disabilities

IBC Healthcare

Denton£12.90 an hourPart-time
Part-time
1 week ago
B

Part-Time Support Worker

Bethphage

Shifnal£12.80 an hour
Part-time
1 week ago
CS

Part Time Support Worker

Consensus Support Services Limited

LittlehamptonPay not stated
Part-time
2 weeks ago
CS

Part Time Support Worker

Consensus Support Services

Alfreton£13.02 an hour
Part-time
2 weeks ago
NH

Bank/Part-time Mental Health Support Workers - Huyton

Northern Healthcare

Liverpool£13.45 an hourFull-time
Part-time
1 week ago
LG

We’re Hiring: Care Support Worker - Part Time or Full Time

Lifeways Group

Colchester£12.71 an hour
Part-time
1 day ago
CC

Hiring: Part Time Support Worker - Learning Disabilities

Completely Care Recruitment Consultants

Blackwood£14.50–£15.25 an hour
FlexiblePart-time
1 day ago
CC

We’re Hiring: Part Time Support Worker - Learning Disabilities

Completely Care Recruitment Consultants

Blackwood£14.50–£15.25 an hour
FlexiblePart-time
1 day ago
PL

Part Time Support Worker

Prime Life

Barrow upon Humber£12.96–£13.32 an hourPart-time
Part-time
2 weeks ago
B

Hiring: Part-Time Support Worker

Bethphage

Ryde£12.80 an hour
Part-time
1 day ago

Popular searches

Support Worker Part Time jobs at a glance

Added in the last 7 days1,242
Typical salary£29,600 a year
Typical hourly pay£13.50 an hour
Part-time roles15%

CareerAlert has 4,028 live adverts with “support worker part time” in the job title, and 1,242 were added in the last 7 days. Where the advert states pay (46% do), the typical salary is £29,600 a year, and hourly roles typically pay £13.50 an hour. About 15% of the roles that list a contract type are part-time. Employers and agencies with the most support worker part time jobs listed right now include Voyage Care, Creative Support, CareTech UK and Agincare Group.

Based on live adverts on CareerAlert, updated daily. Pay figures are the middle of the range shown in each advert.

Get new jobs sent to you every morning

We search UK jobs from across the web and email you new matches. Free.

Create job alert