Day Shift Engineer Jobs

41 day shift engineer jobs across the UK

Day Shift Engineer jobs by city

CS

Day Shift Engineer

CBW Staffing Solutions Ltd

Oxford£43,000 a year
1 week ago
M

Multi Skilled Maintenance Engineer (Day Shift)

Morrisons

Great CoatesPay not stated
3 days ago
TS

Day Shift Engineer

The Sterling Choice

AndoverPay not stated
4 days ago
R

Maintenance Engineer - Day Shifts

Redshore

Basingstoke£40,000–£42,000 a year
6 days ago
CS

Day Shift Engineer

CBW Staffing Solutions

Canary Wharf£54,500 a year
1 week ago
Z

Multi-skilled Engineer - Day Shift

Zest

£55,000 a year
1 week ago
TS

Day Shift Engineer

The Sterling Choice Ltd

AndoverPay not stated
4 days ago
FS

M+E engineer (Day shift)

Facilitate Search Ltd

London£49,000 a year
10 Sept 2026
TS

Mechanical Day Shift Engineer

Talent Solution Partners Ltd

London£50,000 a year
1 week ago
CS

Electrical or mechanical day shift engineer

CBW Staffing Solutions

Russell Square£44,000 a year
1 week ago
HR

Day Shift Engineer

HAMILTON ROWE RECRUITMENT SERVICES LTD

Bishopsgate£50,000–£52,000 a year
2 weeks ago
SM

Mechanical Day Shift Engineer

smart managed solutions

Puddle DockPay not stated
Contract
2 weeks ago
P

Days Shift Engineer

PRS

Cannon StreetUp to £48,000 a year
2 weeks ago
P

Mechanical Day Shift Engineer – Mayfair | £49,500

PRS

Mayfair£49,500 a year
2 weeks ago
ET

Maintenance Engineer - Day Shift

Eko Talent

Thetford£50,000 a year
3 weeks ago
RT

Multi-Skilled Maintenance Engineer (Day Shift)

Rise Technical Recruitment

Bridgnorth£50,700 a year
3 weeks ago
K

Heathrow Escalator Engineer, Day shifts

KONE

LondonPay not stated
3 weeks ago
KL

Multi Skilled Shift Engineer - Days

KRSL Limited

LauncestonPay not stated
3 weeks ago

Popular searches

Day Shift Engineer jobs at a glance

Added in the last 7 days12,657
Typical salary£46,200 a year
Typical hourly pay£44.00 an hour

CareerAlert has 40,608 live adverts with “day shift engineer” in the job title, and 12,657 were added in the last 7 days. Where the advert states pay (32% do), the typical salary is £46,200 a year, and hourly roles typically pay £44.00 an hour. Employers and agencies with the most day shift engineer jobs listed right now include Ernest Gordon Recruitment, Morson Edge, Air Apps and Pioneer Selection.

Based on live adverts on CareerAlert, updated daily. Pay figures are the middle of the range shown in each advert.

Get new jobs sent to you every morning

We search UK jobs from across the web and email you new matches. Free.

Create job alert