Class 1 Driver Days Jobs

15,087 class 1 driver days jobs across the UK

Class 1 Driver Days jobs by city

PJ

HGV Class 1 & Class 2 Drivers – Days and Nights

PRIME JOBS RECRUITMENT LTD

Leicester£15.65–£22 an hour
1 week ago
DU

Class 1 Driver - Days

DFDS UK & Ireland

InvernessPay not stated
5 days ago
PJ

HGV Class 1 & Class 2 Drivers - Days and Nights

PRIME JOBS RECRUITMENT LTD

Epping£15.65–£22 an hour
2 days ago
DR

Class 1 Driver New pass drivers welcome

DSS Recruitment Ltd

CoventryPay not stated
1 week ago
DR

Class 1 Driver Days/ Nights ( New pass drivers welcome )

DSS Recruitment Ltd

Binley£19 an hour
1 day ago
L

HGV Class 1 & 2 Driver - Days

Lineage

Gillingham£16.19 an hourFull-time
6 days ago
DR

Class 1 Driver Days/ Nights ( New pass drivers welcome )

DSS Recruitment

Coventry£19 an hour
5 days ago
PS

HGV Class 1 Day Driver Earn up to £21.85 per hour Evesham

Pure Staff Driving

Evesham£21.85 an hour
1 week ago
GR

HGV Class 1 Day Drivers

Grafters Recruit Ltd

Crewe, CheshirePay not stated
1 week ago
R

HGV Class 1 Driver - 4on/4off Days

Rehlko

WalkdenPay not statedFull-time
1 week ago
PS

HGV Class 1 Day Driver

People Solutions

CongletonPay not stated
1 week ago
PS

Class 1 Day Driver

Pure Staff Driving

Bilston, West Midlands£21.29 an hour
1 week ago
SR

Hgv Class 1 Driver-Days & Nights-Store Deliveries

SGM Recruitment

Lockington, LeicestershirePay not stated
Part-time
1 day ago
R

HGV Driver CE (Class 1) – Days

Ravago

BrackleyPay not statedFull-time
2 weeks ago
XT

Class 1 Day Driver

XPO TRANSPORT SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED

LeedsPay not stated
FlexibleContract
1 week ago

Popular searches

Class 1 Driver Days jobs at a glance

Added in the last 7 days2,689
Typical salary£41,400 a year
Typical hourly pay£18.15 an hour
Part-time roles3%

CareerAlert has 8,423 live adverts with “class 1 driver days” in the job title, and 2,689 were added in the last 7 days. Where the advert states pay (62% do), the typical salary is £41,400 a year, and hourly roles typically pay £18.15 an hour. About 3% of the roles that list a contract type are part-time. Employers and agencies with the most class 1 driver days jobs listed right now include Workchain, Staffline Driving, Ignition and People Solutions.

Based on live adverts on CareerAlert, updated daily. Pay figures are the middle of the range shown in each advert.

Get new jobs sent to you every morning

We search UK jobs from across the web and email you new matches. Free.

Create job alert