Jobs in Poynton

43 jobs available in Poynton

Browse by category in Poynton

BH

Customer Relationship Manager

Barchester Healthcare

PoyntonPay not stated
2 days ago
HH

Care Assistant - Nights

Harbour Healthcare

Glossop£12.88 an hourFull-time
1 day ago
KP

Early Years Educator

Kids Planet Day Nurseries

PoyntonPay not stated
2 days ago
A

Primary Teacher

Academics

PoyntonPay not stated
2 days ago
SC

Domiciliary Care Manager

Search Consultancy Ltd

Poynton£42,200 a year
3 days ago
Get new Poynton jobs by emailOne email each morning. Free.
BC

Care Assistants - Manchester - Female Drivers

Be Caring

Wythenshawe£13.30 an hour
1 day ago
A

Primary ECT

Academics

PoyntonPay not stated
2 weeks ago
PR

Registered Care Manager - Poynton

Premier Recruitment Solutions Ltd

Poynton£40,000 a year
2 weeks ago
BH

Chef - Bank

Barchester Healthcare

PoyntonPay not stated
FlexiblePart-timeContract
6 Aug 2026
BC

Care Assistants - Twilight - Drivers Only

Be Caring

Manchester£15.30 an hour
1 day ago
FR

Sous Chef

Frederic Robinson Limited

PoyntonPay not stated
3 weeks ago
MF

Trainee Driving Instructor - Nationwide - Wardsend, Cheshire, England | £38/hr Avg Lesson Rate | Up

My Four Wheels

Poynton£39,000 a year
FlexibleEntry Level
2 weeks ago
SS

Personal Assistant

solo support services ltd

Poynton£14.50 an hour
3 weeks ago
BC

Care Assistants - South Manchester - Female Drivers Only

Be Caring

Wythenshawe£13.30 an hour
1 day ago
GI

Work from Home - Online Product Support (Entry Level)

GL Inc.

Poynton£18 an hour
Entry Level
2 weeks ago
MF

Trainee Driving Instructor - Nationwide - Worth, Kent, England | £38/hr Avg Lesson Rate | Up to £50,

My Four Wheels

Poynton£39,000 a year
FlexibleEntry Level
2 weeks ago
GI

Remote Customer Service Representative – Product Testing

GL Inc.

Poynton£18 an hour
RemoteEntry Level
2 weeks ago
GI

Remote Online Product Support - No Experience

GL Inc.

Poynton£18 an hour
RemoteEntry Level
2 weeks ago
GI

Data Entry Product Support - No Experience

GL Inc.

Poynton£18 an hour
Entry Level
2 weeks ago
CM

Registered Care Manager - Domiciliary Care

Career Makers

PoyntonUp to £40,000 a year
2 weeks ago
PP

Commercial Grinder

Proactive Personnel Ltd

PoyntonPay not stated
3 weeks ago
KP

Room Leader

Kids Planet Day Nurseries

PoyntonPay not stated
4 weeks ago
MF

Trainee Driving Instructor - Nationwide - Poynton, Shropshire, England | £38/hr Avg Lesson Rate | Up

My Four Wheels

Poynton£39,000 a year
FlexibleEntry Level
3 weeks ago
MF

Trainee Driving Instructor - Nationwide - Hope Green, Cheshire, England | £38/hr Avg Lesson Rate | U

My Four Wheels

Poynton£39,000 a year
FlexibleEntry Level
3 weeks ago
MF

Trainee Driving Instructor - Nationwide - Poynton, Cheshire, England | £38/hr Avg Lesson Rate | Up t

My Four Wheels

Poynton£39,000 a year
FlexibleEntry Level
3 weeks ago
MF

Trainee Driving Instructor - Nationwide - Midway, Cheshire, England | £38/hr Avg Lesson Rate | Up to

My Four Wheels

Poynton£39,000 a year
FlexibleEntry Level
3 weeks ago
MF

Trainee Driving Instructor - Nationwide - Wood Lanes, Cheshire, England | £38/hr Avg Lesson Rate | U

My Four Wheels

Poynton£39,000 a year
FlexibleEntry Level
3 weeks ago
MF

Trainee Driving Instructor - Nationwide - Midway, Somerset, England | £38/hr Avg Lesson Rate | Up to

My Four Wheels

Poynton£39,000 a year
FlexibleEntry Level
3 weeks ago
MF

Trainee Driving Instructor - Nationwide - Worth, Somerset, England | £38/hr Avg Lesson Rate | Up to

My Four Wheels

Poynton£39,000 a year
FlexibleEntry Level
4 weeks ago
MF

Trainee Driving Instructor - Nationwide - Worth, West Sussex, England | £38/hr Avg Lesson Rate | Up

My Four Wheels

Poynton£39,000 a year
FlexibleEntry Level
4 weeks ago
MF

Trainee Driving Instructor - Nationwide - Booth Green, Cheshire, England | £38/hr Avg Lesson Rate |

My Four Wheels

Poynton£39,000 a year
FlexibleEntry Level
4 weeks ago
MF

Trainee Driving Instructor - Nationwide - Skellorn Green, Cheshire, England | £38/hr Avg Lesson Rate

My Four Wheels

Poynton£39,000 a year
FlexibleEntry Level
16 Sept 2026
A

Early Years Practitioner

Academics

PoyntonPay not stated
1 week ago
C

Graduate Telemarketing Executive

Creideas

Poynton£12.71 an hour
Entry LevelTemporary
15 Sept 2026
EG

Design Engineer (Compliance / DFM)

Ernest Gordon Recruitment

Poynton£60,000–£68,000 a year
20 hours ago
EG

Safety Engineer (Machinery)

Ernest Gordon Recruitment

Poynton£65,000–£68,000 a year
1 week ago
EG

Machinery Compliance Engineer (Mechanical / Electrical)

Ernest Gordon Recruitment

Poynton£65,000–£68,000 a year
Flexible
1 week ago
VU

Information Controller

VolkerWessels UK

PoyntonPay not stated
1 week ago
A

Teaching Assistant

Academics

PoyntonPay not stated
1 week ago
A

EYFS Teacher

Academics

PoyntonPay not stated
1 week ago
A

SEN Teaching Assistant

Academics

PoyntonPay not stated
1 week ago
EG

Junior Project Coordinator (6 Month FTC)

Ernest Gordon Recruitment

Poynton£28,000 a year
FlexibleEntry Level
1 week ago

Poynton jobs at a glance

Added in the last 7 days6
Typical salary£39,000 a year
Part-time roles14%

There are 43 jobs in Poynton on CareerAlert right now, and 6 were added in the last 7 days. Where the advert states pay (58% do), the typical salary is £39,000 a year. About 14% of the roles that list a contract type are part-time. Employers and agencies with the most jobs in Poynton listed right now include Academics, Ernest Gordon Recruitment, GL Inc and Barchester Healthcare.

Based on live adverts on CareerAlert, updated daily. Pay figures are the middle of the range shown in each advert.

Jobs in other cities

Get new jobs sent to you every morning

We search UK jobs from across the web and email you new matches. Free.

Create job alert